This calendar includes all school, enrollment, athletic and alumni events. Below, click on the icon to view all of this month's activities. Click on the icon for a printable page version of this month's activities.

Click here to access a list of all the vacation and days off scheduled in the 2016-2017 school year. 

Click here to access a list of all the vacation and day off scheduled in the 2017-2018 school year. 






printview

Monday, April 24, 2017

Classes Resume

4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Carmel Catholic
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Carmel Catholic
4:45 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Carmel Catholic

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

E Schedule

4:30 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Benet, St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Carmel Catholic
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Carmel Catholic
4:30 PM - Varsity Tennis vs Carmel Catholic
4:30 PM - JV Tennis vs Carmel Catholic
4:30 PM - Varsity Track vs Benet, St. Patrick
4:45 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Carmel Catholic
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs St. Patrick
5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs St. Patrick
6:15 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs St. Patrick

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Late Start Schedule (8:50 am start)

4:45 PM - Freshman Baseball vs New Trier (Frosh B)

Thursday, April 27, 2017

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Lake Forest High School
4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Marist
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Lake Forest High School (Frosh A)
4:30 PM - JV Tennis vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Lake Forest High School (Frosh B)
4:30 PM - Varsity Tennis vs St. Patrick
4:45 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Lake Forest High School
6:00 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Marist

Friday, April 28, 2017

5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs St. Viator
5:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Glenbrook North
5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs St. Viator
6:15 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs St. Viator

Saturday, April 29, 2017

10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Joliet Catholic
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Joliet Catholic (Game 1 of DH)
10:00 AM - Varsity Track vs Fenwick Invite
10:00 AM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Fenwick Invite
12:00 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Joliet Catholic (Game 2 of DH)
12:00 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Joliet Catholic (Game 2 of DH)
10:00 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Joliet Catholic (Game 1 of DH)

Monday, May 01, 2017

AP Chemistry Exam (8:00 am)

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:45 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Niles West - Freshman only
4:45 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Patrick

Tuesday, May 02, 2017

Blood Drive - NDCP Gymnasium

E Schedule

Blood Drive - NDCP Gymnasium 7:00 am

AP Spanish Exam (8:00 am)

AP Physics 1 Exam (12:00 pm)

4:30 PM - Varsity Tennis vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - JV Tennis vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:45 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Patrick
5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs Nazareth
6:15 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Nazareth

Wednesday, May 03, 2017

All School Mass (9:30 am, gymnasium) - C Schedule

AP Physics 2 Exam (12:00 pm)

Thursday, May 04, 2017

E Schedule

AP U.S. Government Exam (8:00 am)

4:30 PM - JV Tennis vs Marian Catholic
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Wheeling
4:30 PM - Varsity Tennis vs Marian Catholic
4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Nazareth
6:00 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Nazareth

Friday, May 05, 2017

AP U.S. History Exam (8:00 am)

Senior Breakfast - 8:30 am (Cafeteria)

5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs Brother Rice Tournament

Saturday, May 06, 2017

9:00 AM - Varsity Track vs Lisle Valley Invite
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Benet Academy
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Benet (Game 1 of DH)
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Benet (Game 1 of DH)
12:00 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Benet (Game 2 of DH)

Monday, May 08, 2017

7:30 AM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Benet

AP Biology Exam (8:00 am)

4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Benet
5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs Elk Grove
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Elk Grove
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Elk Grove High School
6:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Viator

Parents Association Meeting @ 7:00 pm (Library)

Tuesday, May 09, 2017

AP Calculus AB & BC Exams (8:00 am)

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Viator
4:45 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Viator
5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic
6:15 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

AP English / Comp Exam (8:00 am)

AP Italian Exam (12:00 pm)

3:00 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs ESCC Conference Meet
3:00 PM - Varsity Track vs ESCC Conference Meet

Thursday, May 11, 2017

AP World History Exam (8:00 am)

5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs Marian Catholic
5:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Vernon Hills
6:15 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Marian Catholic Senior Parent Night
7:00 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Vernon Hills

Friday, May 12, 2017

Honors Assembly 9:30 am (gymnasium)

AP European History Exam (12:00 pm)

5:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Evanston Fling

Saturday, May 13, 2017

Senior Prom

8:00 AM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Fremd Invite
9:00 AM - Varsity Volleyball vs Evanston Fling
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Nazareth
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Nazareth
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Nazareth (Game 1 of DH)
12:00 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Nazareth (Game 2 of DH)

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

5:00 PM - JV Volleyball vs Marist
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Marist
6:15 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Marist

Thursday, May 18, 2017

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Maine West
5:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Naperville North

Friday, May 19, 2017

A Period Exams

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Niles North
5:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Kaneland High School
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Kaneland High School

Saturday, May 20, 2017

8:30 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Waukegan Tournament

Monday, May 22, 2017

Final Exams

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

Final Exams

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Final Exams (last day of 2016-2017 Academic School Year)

RSS Feed