Calendar - All Events

This calendar includes all school, enrollment, athletic and alumni events. On the right, click on the icon to view all of this month's activities. Click on the icon for a printable page version of this month's activities.





Saturday, April 18, 2015

ACT Test

8:30 AM - Freshman Volleyball vs St. Patrick
8:30 AM - JV Tennis vs Niles North
9:00 AM - Varsity Track vs Bartlett Invitational at Streamwood H.S.
9:00 AM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Bartlett
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Marist
2:00 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Marist
2:00 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Marist

Sunday, April 19, 2015

Basketball Awards

Elementary School Track Meet

Hesburgh Scholars Mass - 9:00 am (Chapel)

Monday, April 20, 2015

A Schedule - White Activity Day

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Dundee Crown
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Dundee Crown
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Dundee Crown
4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Carmel
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Carmel

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

E Schedule

4:30 PM - Varsity Track vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs St. Viator
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Benet (F-A)
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Benet
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Benet
6:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Benet (F-B)

Wednesday, April 22, 2015

Professional Development Schedule (9:30 am)

Thursday, April 23, 2015

A Schedule - Green Activity Day

Coffee with the Principal and President @ 7:30 am

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Chicago Hope Academy
4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Benet
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Carmel (F-A)
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Carmel
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Carmel
6:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Carmel (F-B)
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Benet Academy

Friday, April 24, 2015

5:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn
5:00 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Don Relays
5:00 PM - Varsity Track vs Don Relays

Saturday, April 25, 2015

2015 Dinner Auction - Saturday, April 25, 2015

8:30 AM - Sophomore Volleyball vs St. Patrick Trn
9:00 AM - Varsity Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Joliet Catholic
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Joliet Catholic
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Joliet Catholic

Sunday, April 26, 2015

11:00 AM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Fenwick Frosh/Soph Invite

Monday, April 27, 2015

A Schedule - Blue Activity Day

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Marian Central
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Marian Central
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Marian Central (F)

Tuesday, April 28, 2015

E Schedule

4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - JV Tennis vs Marian Central
4:30 PM - Varsity Tennis vs Marian Central
4:30 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Varsity Track vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Holy Trinity
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs St. Patrick
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs St. Patrick (F-A)
6:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs St. Patrick (F-B)
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs St. Patrick
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Viator

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Marainc Central
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Marian Central
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Marian Central

Thursday, April 30, 2015

D Schedule

All School band concert and grade school tour

5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs St. Viator
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs St. Viator (F-A)
6:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs St. Viator (F-B)
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs St. Viator
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Marian Catholic

Friday, May 01, 2015

Senior Breakfast 8:30 am

Saturday, May 02, 2015

Senior Prom

10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Benet
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Benet
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Benet

Sunday, May 03, 2015

Band Concert @ Resurrection - 3:00 pm - Free admission

Monday, May 04, 2015

A Schedule - White Activity Day

AP Chem Exam (8:00 am)

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Carmel (F)
4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Marist
4:45 PM - Varsity Track vs Niles West
4:45 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Niles West
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Marist

Tuesday, May 05, 2015

E Schedule

AP Calc. Exam (8:00 am)

4:30 PM - Varsity Tennis vs Carmel
4:30 PM - JV Tennis vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Varsity Track vs St. Patrick, Marian Central
4:30 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Marian Central, St. Patricfk
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Nazareth
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Nazareth (F-A)
6:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Nazareth (F-B)
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Nazareth

ND Scholar Awards Ceremony (7pm Library)

Wednesday, May 06, 2015

AP English and AP Physics 1 Exams (8:00 am)

Grade School Band Event 4-10 pm (Cafe)

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Carmel

Thursday, May 07, 2015

A Schedule - Green Activity Day

AP Physics 2 and AP Spanish Exams (8:00 am)

Grade School Band Event 4-10 pm (Cafe)

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Northside Prep
4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Northside Prep
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Northside Prep (It's Senior Parent Night at 6 pm)

Friday, May 08, 2015

AP US History Exam (8:00 am)

AP European History Exam (12:00 pm)

5:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn

Saturday, May 09, 2015

Junior Prom

9:00 AM - Varsity Track vs Carlin Nalley Invitational (location to be determined)
9:00 AM - Varsity Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn
9:00 AM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Marmion Tournament
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Nazareth (F)
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Nazareth
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Nazareth

Monday, May 11, 2015

A Schedule - Blue Activity Day

AP Biology Exam (8:00 am)

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Patrick (F)
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Elk Grove
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Elk Grove (F A&B)
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Elk Grove

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

E Schedule

AP Government Exam (8:00 am)

Grade School Band Event 4-10 pm (Cafe)

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Oak Park / River Forest
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Oak Park / River Forest
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Oak Park / River Forest (F-A)
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Oak Park / River Forest (F-B)
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic (F-A)
6:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic (F-B)
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic

Wednesday, May 13, 2015

Lifesource Blood Drive #2 - May 13, 2015

AP English Exam (8:00 am)

2:00 PM - Varsity Track vs East Suburban Catholic Conference
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Patrick (F)
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Patrick

Grade School Band Event 5-10pm (Gym)

Athletic Club Meeting (7 pm, Library)

Thursday, May 14, 2015

E Schedule

AP Italian Exam (12:00 pm)

5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Marian Catholic (F-A)
5:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Marian Central
6:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Marian Catholic (F-B)

Friday, May 15, 2015

C Schedule

Honors Assembly (9:30 am)

5:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Evanston Fling
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn

Saturday, May 16, 2015

9:00 AM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn
9:00 AM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Fremd
9:00 AM - Varsity Volleyball vs Evanston Fling
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Marian Catholic
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Marian Catholic
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Marian Catholic (F)

Monday, May 18, 2015

A Schedule - White Activity Day

4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Viator (F)
  

Notre Dame College Prep

7655 West Dempster Street, Niles, IL 60714
Phone: 847.965.2900 | Fax: 847.965.2975
Directions | Contact Us