Calendar - All Events

This calendar includes all school, enrollment, athletic and alumni events. On the right, click on the icon to view all of this month's activities. Click on the icon for a printable page version of this month's activities.

Click here to access a list of all the vacation and days off scheduled in the 2015-2016 school year. 





printview

Friday, April 29, 2016

Club / Sport Dress Up Day

4:00 PM - Varsity Track vs Fenwick Invite
4:00 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Fenwick Invite
5:00 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Lane Tech
7:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Lane Tech

Saturday, April 30, 2016

8:30 AM - Varsity Track vs Palatine Invite
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Benet
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Benet
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Benet

Sunday, May 01, 2016

1:00 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Whitney Young

Monday, May 02, 2016

Blue Clubs Mtg (9:40 - 10:00 am during Advisory)

AP Chemistry Exam (8 am)

4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Carmel
4:45 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Niles West

Parents' Association Meeting (6:30 pm)

Tuesday, May 03, 2016

E Schedule

AP Spanish & AP Language (8 am)

AP Art History & Physics 1 (12 noon)

4:30 PM - Varsity Tennis vs Carmel Catholic
4:30 PM - JV Tennis vs Carmel Catholic
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Nazareth
5:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Marist
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Nazareth
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Marist

Wednesday, May 04, 2016

4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Carmel
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Carmel

Thursday, May 05, 2016

E Schedule

4:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Marian Central
6:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Marian Central

Friday, May 06, 2016

Club / Sport Dress Up Day

Letterman's Ceremony

Senior Breakfast - 8:30 am (Cafeteria)

5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn

Saturday, May 07, 2016

Junior Prom

Varsity Lacrosse vs Marmion Cadet Challenge
9:00 AM - Varsity Track vs Lisle High School
9:00 AM - Frosh/Soph Track vs Lisle High School
9:00 AM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Brother Rice Trn
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Nazareth
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Nazareth
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Nazareth

Monday, May 09, 2016

White Clubs Mtg (9:40 - 10:00 am during Advisory)

AP Biology (8 am)

4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Patrick - 3400 N Rockwell St, Chicago
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Elk Grove
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Elk Grove
6:15 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Elk Grove

Tuesday, May 10, 2016

E Schedule

AP US Government (8 am)

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Oak Park River Forest
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Oak Park River Forest (A)
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Oak Park River Forest (B)
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Oak Park River Forest
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic
5:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Vernon Hills
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Joliet Catholic
7:00 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Vernon Hills

Incoming Freshman ND Scholars Event (7 pm, Library)

Wednesday, May 11, 2016

AP English Exam (8 am)

C Schedule

All School Mass (9:30 am, gymnasium)

AP Italian Exam (12 noon)

2:00 PM - Frosh/Soph Track vs ESCC Cionference Championship
2:00 PM - Varsity Track vs ESCC Conference Championship
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Patrick

Thursday, May 12, 2016

Blood Drive #2 (gymnasium)

AP World History (8 am)

5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Marian Catholic
5:00 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Deerfield
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Marian Catholic
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Marian Catholic
6:00 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Deerfield High School

Friday, May 13, 2016

Honors Assembly

C Schedule

5:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Evanston Spring Fling

Saturday, May 14, 2016

Senior Prom

Senior Class Prom

9:00 AM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Fremd
9:00 AM - Varsity Volleyball vs Evanston Spring Fling
10:00 AM - Varsity Baseball vs Marian Catholic
10:00 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Marian Catholic
10:00 AM - Sophomore Baseball vs Marian Catholic

Spring Football Clinic for Grades 4-7 (10 am - 12 pm)

Monday, May 16, 2016

Blue Clubs Mtg (9:40 - 10:00 am during Advisory)

4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Viator

Tuesday, May 17, 2016

E Schedule

4:30 PM - Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Mt. Carmel
5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs Marist
5:00 PM - Freshman Volleyball vs Marist
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs Marist
6:30 PM - Varsity Lacrosse vs Mt. Carmel (Senior Parent Night)

Wednesday, May 18, 2016

Athletic Club Meeting (7 pm) - Library

4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs St. Viator
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs St. Viator

Thursday, May 19, 2016

Green Clubs Mtg (9:40 - 10:00 am during Advisory)

5:00 PM - Sophomore Volleyball vs DePaul Prep
6:00 PM - Varsity Volleyball vs DePaul Prep

Friday, May 20, 2016

Finals (May 20, 23-25)

4:30 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Loyola
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Loyola (A)
4:30 PM - Freshman Baseball vs Loyola (B)
4:30 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Loyola

Saturday, May 21, 2016

8:30 AM - Freshman Baseball vs Waukegan Trn
4:00 PM - Sophomore Baseball vs Niles North
7:00 PM - Varsity Baseball vs Niles North (Senior Night)

Sunday, May 22, 2016

Hesburgh Scholars Mass

Monday, May 23, 2016

Finals (May 20, 23-25)

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

Finals (May 20, 23-25)

Wednesday, May 25, 2016

Finals (May 20, 23-25)

Thursday, May 26, 2016

Baccalaureate Mass (7:30 pm)

Friday, May 27, 2016

Scholarship Awards Ceremony

Faculty In-Service (11 am - 3 pm)

Saturday, May 28, 2016

Graduation (10:30 am)

RSS Feed  

Notre Dame College Prep

7655 West Dempster Street, Niles, IL 60714
Phone: 847.965.2900 | Fax: 847.965.2975
Directions | Contact Us