The Office of the President


Mr. Ralph J. Elwart

President

847.779.8695


Mrs. Mary Beth Ficht

Executive Assistant to the President and Alumni Director

847.779.8610

Academic Division


Mr. Daniel Tully '94

Principal

847.965.2900


Mrs. Jessica Grillo

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

and Director of Christian Service

847.779.8661


Mrs. Fran Pelrine

Assistant Principal for Curriculum

847.779.8639


Mrs. Anne de Tagyos

Assistant Principal for Faculty Development

847-779-8631

Mr. Scott Dutton

Director of Campus Ministry

847.779.8644

Mrs. Maureen Sheehy

Registrar

847.779.8611


Mr. Steve Murray

Director of Counseling

847.779.8620


Mr. Michael Hennessey

Athletic Director

847.779.8652

Mrs. Judy Byrne

Admin. Asst. to Athletic Dir.  

847.779.8650

 

Mr. Michael Brokenshire

Assistant Athletic Director 847.779.8679



Mr. Mick Swanson

Dean of Students/Director of Security

847.779.8645


Mr. Robert Lashley

Asst. Dean of Students

847.779.8707


Mr. Bob Kostuch

Director of Student Activities

847.779.8646

Mrs. Maureen Karlowicz

Attendance Officer

847.779.8640



Ms. Sylvia Rosillo

Director of Library and Media Services & Co-Director, Hesburgh Program 847.779.8636


Mrs. Katie Boos

Library/Media Center Assistant

847.779.8637


Mrs. Amy Jo Rehder

Director of St. Andre Scholar Program

847.779.8627


Mrs. Leandra Juarez

Director of Burke Scholar Program

847.779.8612


Mrs. Deanna Herman

Educational Technology Director

847.779.8607


Mrs. Nancy Jones

Print Shop Coordinator

847.779.8648



Mrs. Cindy Christoffel  

Front Desk Receptionist

847.965.2900

Counseling


Mr. Steve Murray

Director of Counseling

847.779.8620



Ms. Emily Danielak

School Counselor

847.779.8625



Mrs. Joan Daul

School Counselor

847.779.8693


  


Ms. Bianca Tomassetti

College & Career Counselor

847.779.8633


Mrs. Stephanie Olsen

School Counselor

847.779.8630


Mrs. Mary Beth Thomas

School Counselor

847.779.8626


Institutional Advancement

Mr. Shay Boyle

Vice President for Institutional Advancement and Enrollment

847.779.8616



Mr. Dick Allegretti '73

Director of Major Gifts

847.779.8643



Mrs. Lisa Parisi

Director of Special Events & Co-Director, Hesburgh Program

847.779.8617



Mrs. Mary Beth Ficht

Alumni Director &  

Executive Assistant to the President

847.779.8610



Mr. Mike Marrese '73

Director of Parent Relations

847.779.8665



Mrs. Arlene Zoeller

Development Technology Coordinator

847.779.8699


Communications

Mrs. Janice Lake

Director of Communications

847.779.8651


Enrollment


Mr. Shay Boyle

Vice President for Institutional Advancement and Enrollment

847.779.8616



Mr. John Draths '99

Assistant Director of Enrollment

847.779.8613


Mrs. LaVerne Bontempo

Assistant Director of Enrollment

847.779.8615


Mr. Augie Genovesi

Enrollment Recruiter  

847.779.8655


Mr. Tim Heneghan

Enrollment Recruiter

773.870.0127 (cell)

847.779.8666


Mr. Michael Smith

Enrollment Recruiter

847.924.8430 (cell)

847.779.8622


Finance

Mrs. Karyn Kozyra

Chief Financial Officer

847.779.8649



Ms. Vera Hajduk

Business Office Administrator Human Resources

847.779.8605



Ms. Gailmarie Mattison

Business Office Assistant Accounts Payable/Tuition

847.779.8614



Mrs. Jody Zanon

Business Office Assistant Accounts Receivable/DonStore

847.779.8698


Buildings and Grounds

Mr. Robert Beckman

Director of Facilities

847.779.8606


Mr. Augie Genovesi

Grounds Supervisor

847.779.8655


Mr. German E. Gomez

Maintenance Supervisor

847.779.8608 and 224.588.7399


Mr. Francisco Lara

Maintenance Staff

847.779.8690 and 224.588.7398


Mr . Hugo Ramirez  

Maintenance Staff

847.779.8690 and 224.588.2438


St. Andre Scholar Program


Mrs. Amy Jo Rehder

Director of St. Andre Scholar Program

847.779.8627


Mr. James Good   

Special Education Teacher

847.779.8742



Ms. Valerie Souza

Special Education Teacher

847.779.8673  


Burke Scholars Program


Ms. Leandra Juarez

Director of the Burke Scholar Program

847.779.8612



Ms. Kara Tomaszewski

Teacher, Burke Scholar Program

847-779-8731



Technology Dept


Mrs. Deanna Herman

Educational Technology Director

847.779.8607



Mrs. Margaret Boylan

Teacher (Business/Technology) & Technology Curriculum Specialist

847.779.8629


Mr. Andrew Nee

Computer Teacher and Technology Staff

847.779.8719


English

Ms. Jennifer Barton

847.779.8713



Mr. Michael Galeno (Department Chair)

847.779.8709

mgaleno@nddons.org



Mr. Steven Jankowski '94

847.779.8723

sjankowski@nddons.org



Mr. David Kanak

847-779-8715

 


Mr. Anthony Moscatello

847.779.8734

 



Mr. Joseph Vitale

847.779.8726



Languages


Ms. Angela Anders

847.779.8741



Ms. Anne Glowacki (Department Chair)

847.779.8701


Mrs. Laura Longano

847.779.8739



Ms. Kelly McGovern

847.779.8735


Health & Physical Education


Mr. Dean Cademartori '04

847.779.8657



Mr. Joseph Gale (Department Co-Chair)

847.779.8654



Mr. Robert Kostuch (Department Co-Chair, Intramural Director)

847.779.8646



Mr. Michael Paskvan

847.779.8653



Mathematics


Mr. Timothy Feeley

847.779.8702

tfeeley@nddons.org



Mr. Don Hartman 

847.779.8725

dhartman@nddons.org


Mrs. Shacky Khachik

847.779.8705

skhachik@nddons.org



Ms. Kelly McGovern

847.779.8735

kmcgovern@nddons.org



Mr. Joe Pauley '04 (Department Chair)

847.779.8717

jpauley@nddons.org



Mr. Jacob Smith

847.779.8621

jsmith@nddons.org


Mr. Steven Zeier

847.779.8743

szeier@nddons.org


Fine & Performing Arts


Mr. Kyle Baltzer Band Director
847-779-8658
kbaltzer@nddons.org


Mr. Cale Haupert

Drama

847-779-8704

 


Mr. Michael Jankowski (Department Chair)

Art  

847.779.8659

 



Religious Studies


Mr. Noel Alamilla

847.779.8730

 



Mr. Roberto Costa

847.779.8711


Mr. Scott Dutton

847.779.8644



Mr. Kurt Jennings

847.779.8706



Mr. Dexter Malicay

847.779.8687

 


Rev. Daniel McCarthy (Chaplain)


Mr. Jim Uhll (Department Chair)

847.779.8696

 




Science

Mr. Joseph Augustinsky (Department Chair)

847.779.8668


Ms. Kelly Devine

847.779.8712


Dr. Pamela Fish, PhD

847.779.8703


Ms. Eugenia Kim

847.779.8726


Mr. Brett Kocanda

847.779.8667



Mrs. Fran Pelrine

Assistant Principal for Curriculum

847.779.8639


Social Studies


Mr. Michael Brokenshire

847.779.8679  



Mr. James Boylan '73

847.779.8634


Mrs. Angela Dawidczyk  

847.779.8708



Mr. Dan DeFranza '90

847.779.8710



Mr. Robert Lashley

847.779.8707



Mr. Mick Swanson (Department Chair)

847.779.8645



Mr. Daniel Tully '94

847.965.2900



Mrs. Joan Daul

School Counselor

847.779.8693

jdaul@nddons.org

Mrs. Stephanie Olsen

School Counselor