Leadership Team

  


Mr. Shay Boyle

President

847.779.8695

Mr. Daniel Tully '94

Principal

847.965.2900

 

Mr. Robert Beckman

Director of Facilities

847.779.8606

 
 

Mrs. Anne de Tagyos

Director of Special Projects

847-779-8631

Mrs. Deanna Herman

Director of Technology

847.779.8607 

Mrs. Karyn Kozyra

Chief Financial Officer

847.779.8649  

 

Mrs. Janice Lake

Director of Communications

847.779.8651

Ms. Karen Meyer

Director of Institutional Advancement

847.779.8619

 

Mr. Michael Smith

Director of Enrollment

847.924.8430 (cell)

847.779.8622  

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Noel Alamilla

Religion Department Chair / Teacher

847.779.8730

Mr. Dick Allegretti '73

Director of Major Gifts

847.779.8643 

 Ms. Angela Anders

Teacher

847.779.8741

 

Mr. Joseph Augustinsky

Science Department Chair / Teacher 

847.779.8668

Mr. Kyle Baltzer
Band Director 847-779-8658

 

Ms. Jennifer Barton

Teacher

847.779.8713

 

Ms. Mady Bolster
Teacher
847.779.8730

 

Mrs. LaVerne Bontempo

Assistant Director of Enrollment

847.779.8615

Ms. Margaret Boylan
Teacher
847.779.8629

 

Mr. Michael Brokenshire

Assistant Principal for Faculty Development

847.779.8679

 

Mrs. Judy Byrne

Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director 

847.779.8650

 

Mr. Dean Cademartori '04

Teacher

847.779.8657

 

Mrs. Cindy Christoffel  

Front Desk Receptionist

847.965.2900

 

Mr. Roberto Costa

Teacher

847.779.8711

 

Ms. Emily Danielak

School Counselor

847.779.8625

 

Mrs. Joan Daul

School Counselor

847.779.8693

 

Mrs. Angela Dawidczyk

Teacher 

847.779.8708

 

Mr. Dan DeFranza '90

Teacher 

847.779.8710

 

Mr. John Draths '99

Assistant Director of Enrollment

847.779.8613

 

Mr. Scott Dutton

Director of Campus Ministry 

847.779.8644

 

Mr. Timothy Feeley

Teacher

847.779.8702

 

Mrs. Mary Beth Ficht

Executive Assistant to the President

Alumni Director

847.779.8610

 

Dr. Pamela Fish, PhD

Teacher 

847.779.8703

 

Mr. Joseph Gale

Teacher

847.779.8654

 

Mr. Michael Galeno

English Department Chair

847.779.8709

   

Mr. Augie Genovesi

Enrollment Recruiter  

847.779.8655

 

Ms. Anne Glowacki World Language Department Chair

847.779.8701

   

Mr. James Good   

Andre Scholar Academic Coach

847.779.8742

 

Mrs. Jessica Grillo

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Director of Christian Service

847.779.8661


Mr. Cale Haupert

Teacher

847-779-8704

 


Ms. Vera Hajduk

Business Office Administrator

Human Resources

847.779.8605


 

Mr. Tim Heneghan

Assistant Director of Enrollment

773.870.0127 (cell)

847.779.8618

 

Mr. Michael Hennessey

Athletic Director

847.779.8652

 Mr. Michael Howitz

Teacher 

847.779.8725

 

Mr. Steven Jankowski '94

Teacher

847.779.8723

   

Mr. Michael Jankowski

Fine Arts Department Chair

847.779.8659

 

Mr. Kurt Jennings

Teacher 

847.779.8706


 

Mrs. Nancy Jones

Print Shop Coordinator

847.779.8648

 

Mrs. Leandra Juarez

Director of Burke Scholar Program

847.779.8612

 

Mr. David Kanak

Teacher

847-779-8715


Mrs. Maureen Karlowicz

Attendance Officer

847.779.8640

   

Mrs. Shacky Khachik

Teacher

847.779.8705

 

Mr. Bob Kostuch

Director of Student Activities

PE Department Chair

847.779.8646

 

Mr. Brett Kocanda 

Teacher

847.779.8667

 

Mr. Francisco Lara

Maintenance Staff

847.779.8690 and 224.588.7398

 

Mr. James Larson

Maintenance Supervisor

847.779.8608

 

Mr. Robert Lashley

Asst. Dean of Students

847.779.8707

 

Mrs. Laura Longano

Teacher

847.779.8739

 Mr. Patrick Madigan
Teacher
847.779.8712
 

Mr. Dexter Malicay

Teacher

847.779.8687

 

Mr. Peter Maniscalco '10

Assistant Athletic Director Advancement Associate

847.779.8679

 

Mr. Mike Marrese '73

Director of Parent Relations

847.779.8665

 

Ms. Gailmarie Mattison

Business Office Assistant

Accounts Payable/Tuition

847.779.8614

   

Mr. Steve Murray

Director of Counseling

847.779.8620

   

Mr. Daniel O'Leary

Teacher 

847.779.8634

Mrs. Stephanie Olsen

School Counselor

847.779.8630

 
 

Patricia Ontaneda

Teacher 

847.779.8735

 

Mrs. Lisa Parisi

Director of Special Events

847.779.8617

 

Mr. Michael Paskvan

Teacher

847.779.8653

 

Mr. Joe Pauley '04 Math Department Chair

847.779.8717

 

Ms. Lauren Pell
Teacher
847.779.8722


Mrs. Fran Pelrine

Assistant Principal for Curriculum

847.779.8639

 

Mr . Hugo Ramirez  

Maintenance Staff

847.779.8690 and 224.588.2438

   
Andre Scholar Academic Coach
847.779.8742
 

Mrs. Amy Jo Rehder

Director of St. Andre Scholar Program

847.779.8627

 
  Mr. Charles Rooney

Teacher 

847.779.8719

Mr. Bill Scully
Teacher
847.779.8637
 

Mrs. Maureen Sheehy

Registrar

847.779.8611

Mr. Jacob Smith

Teacher 

847.779.8621


 

Teacher
847.779.8728

 


Mr. Mick Swanson

Dean of Students/Director of Security

Social Studies Department Chair

847.779.8645

Mrs. Mary Beth Thomas

School Counselor

847.779.8626


Ms. Bianca Tomassetti

College & Career Counselor

847.779.8633

 
 
 

Ms. Kara Tomaszewski

Teacher, Burke Scholar Program

847-779-8731

 
 

Mr. Jim Uhll

Teacher

847.779.8696

 
 Ms Robyn Valerio
Andre Scholar Academic Coach
847.779.8742
 
 

Mr. Joseph Vitale

Teacher

847.779.8726

 


Mrs. Jody Zanon

Business Office Assistant Accounts Receivable/DonStore

847.779.8698

Mr. Steven Zeier

Teacher

847.779.8743


 


Mrs. Joan Daul

School Counselor

847.779.8693

jdaul@nddons.org

Mrs. Stephanie Olsen

School Counselor